gauge-iconRecent fixture results and the league tables for all the Romsey Hockey Club teams can be found on this page.

View a team’s results and table position by clicking on the vertical-tabs on the left-hand side of the table.

The data is obtained from the Hampshire Hockey Association and South Hockey League websites. The source websites are polled every 15 minutes to avoid overloading them.

A mobile friendly version of this page is available via this link.


Ladies’ 1st XI


Hampshire Division 1 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Winchester178003848104496949
2Haslemere1781046127103756647
3New Forest17602241951327221034
4City of Portsmouth17512211550427151831
5Basingstoke 21751215640517161028
6Trojans 31741413183141319-1123
7Havant 217522169116621-821
8Andover173151534314912-2220
9Romsey17215813324815-1218
10Eastleigh173151923026835-3112
11Southampton 217135925008629-396
12Yateley171077350271133-505
17 Feb 18Trojans 33 - 0Romsey
03 Feb 18Romsey3 - 2Basingstoke 2
27 Jan 18New Forest3 - 0Romsey
20 Jan 18Romsey1 - 1Yateley
13 Jan 18Winchester2 - 0Romsey
06 Jan 18Romsey0 - 1City of Portsmouth
09 Dec 17Havant 20 - 0Romsey
02 Dec 17Romsey1 - 3Andover
25 Nov 17Southampton 21 - 2Romsey
18 Nov 17Romsey2 - 1Trojans 3
11 Nov 17Basingstoke 20 - 1Romsey
04 Nov 17Romsey1 - 2New Forest
28 Oct 17Yateley0 - 2Romsey
14 Oct 17Romsey0 - 1Winchester
07 Oct 17City of Portsmouth4 - 1Romsey
30 Sep 17Eastleigh2 - 2Romsey
23 Sep 17Romsey0 - 2Haslemere
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:58 am


Ladies’ 2nd XI


Hampshire Division 3 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Winchester 2168003816114597343
2Havant 315511271260236104134
3Romsey 2166212354121762933
4Yateley 2166121716232913-328
5Havant 3a154211243231417525
6Petersfield1420414194222515520
7Waterside1522312294043219-420
8United Services Portsmouth153041220107730-3112
9Trojans 4143131316016822-1711
10Southampton 3142151735006327-427
11Haslemere 314016744016524-562
17 Feb 18Romsey 22 - 1Trojans 4
10 Feb 18Romsey 21 - 0Havant 3
03 Feb 18Southampton 30 - 4Romsey 2
27 Jan 18Romsey 23 - 0Haslemere 3
20 Jan 18Havant 3a0 - 0Romsey 2
13 Jan 18Romsey 20 - 0Yateley 2
06 Jan 18Winchester 23 - 0Romsey 2
25 Nov 17Romsey 24 - 1Waterside
18 Nov 17Trojans 40 - 3Romsey 2
11 Nov 17Romsey 25 - 0Southampton 3
04 Nov 17Haslemere 30 - 3Romsey 2
28 Oct 17Romsey 20 - 1Havant 3a
14 Oct 17Yateley 23 - 1Romsey 2
07 Oct 17Romsey 22 - 2Winchester 2
30 Sep 17Romsey 26 - 0Petersfield
23 Sep 17US Portsmouth0 - 6Romsey 2
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:58 am


Ladies’ 3rd XI


Hampshire Division 5 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Fleet and Ewshot 2156103145212054236
2Aldershot and Farnham 4156111694301571534
3Winchester 4155122085022192431
4Portsmouth and Southsea 2155111784131616929
5Chichester 41432215144031010123
6Gosport Borough 21541316111151125-917
7Eastleigh 2142231614124715-613
8Romsey 314106616214613-1710
9Southampton 415025822215921-269
10Hamble 214007317205827-336
17 Feb 18Gosport 22 - 1Romsey 3
10 Feb 18Romsey 30 - 3Fleet and Ewshot 2
03 Feb 18Romsey 30 - 2Winchester 4
27 Jan 18Eastleigh 20 - 0Romsey 3
20 Jan 18Romsey 31 - 4Aldershot and Farnham 4
13 Jan 18Hamble 20 - 1Romsey 3
06 Jan 18Romsey 33 - 0Southampton 4
02 Dec 17Ports & S'sea 24 - 2Romsey 3
18 Nov 17Romsey 31 - 3Gosport 2
11 Nov 17Winchester 44 - 0Romsey 3
04 Nov 17Romsey 30 - 2Eastleigh 2
28 Oct 17 Aldershot and Farnham 43 - 1Romsey 3
14 Oct 17Romsey 31 - 2Hamble 2
07 Oct 17Southampton 40 - 1Romsey 3
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:58 am


Men’s 1st XI


Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 2 (Men)

#TeamPWDLFAGDPts
1London Edwardians 217133154183642
2Oxted 317120573472636
3Wanderers 117101650361431
4Andover 11785442321029
5Winchester 21791752371528
6Old Cranleighans 2178275250226
7Camberley & Farnborough 1177373839-124
8Surbiton 3176474244-222
9Gillingham 1175394658-1218
10Romsey 11750123265-3315
11Southampton 11734103950-1113
12Addiscombe 11722133276-448
17 Feb 18Romsey 10 - 3Wanderers 1
10 Feb 18Oxted 39 - 1Romsey 1
03 Feb 18Winchester 23 - 1Romsey 1
27 Jan 18Romsey 10 - 1Andover 1
20 Jan 18Old Cranleighans 28 - 2Romsey 1
13 Jan 18Romsey 18 - 4Addiscombe 1
06 Jan 18Romsey 12 - 8Surbiton 3
02 Dec 17Southampton 12 - 1Romsey 1
25 Nov 17Romsey 11 - 4Camberley & Farnborough 1
18 Nov 17Gillingham 14 - 3Romsey 1
11 Nov 17Romsey 11 - 0London Edwardians 2
04 Nov 17Wanderers 16 - 0Romsey 1
28 Oct 17Romsey 11 - 4Oxted 3
21 Oct 17Romsey 12 - 4Winchester 2
14 Oct 17Andover 12 - 3Romsey 1
07 Oct 17Romsey 14 - 2Old Cranleighans 2
30 Sep 17Addiscombe 11 - 2Romsey 1
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:58 am


Men’s 2nd XI


Hampshire Area - Division 4

#TeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Havant 417141253242943
2US Portsmouth 117132289236641
3Fleet & Ewshot 115122157243338
4Bournemouth 41684441271428
5Blandford & Sturminster Newton167454244-225
6Swanage & Wareham 1168084136524
7Romsey 2175575151020
8Southampton Univ 3175483538-319
9Aldershot & Farnham 3175393460-2618
10Basingstoke 3173593233-114
11Fareham 61724112340-1710
12Portsmouth & Southsea 11600165103-980
17 Feb 18Bournemouth 42 - 2Romsey 2
10 Feb 18Romsey 23 - 2Southampton Univ 3
03 Feb 18Romsey 20 - 8US Portsmouth 1
27 Jan 18Swanage & Wareham 14 - 1Romsey 2
20 Jan 18Romsey 24 - 4Fareham 6
13 Jan 18Blandford & Sturminster Newton3 - 1Romsey 2
09 Dec 17Aldershot & Farnham 33 - 7Romsey 2
02 Dec 17Romsey 22 - 2Fleet & Ewshot 1
25 Nov 17Basingstoke 32 - 2Romsey 2
18 Nov 17Romsey 22 - 6Havant 4
11 Nov 17Portsmouth & Southsea 11 - 9Romsey 2
04 Nov 17Romsey 21 - 2Bournemouth 4
28 Oct 17Southampton Univ 32 - 2Romsey 2
21 Oct 17US Portsmouth 14 - 0Romsey 2
14 Oct 17Romsey 22 - 3Swanage & Wareham 1
07 Oct 17Fareham 62 - 4Romsey 2
30 Sep 17Romsey 29 - 1Blandford & Sturminster Newton
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:58 am


Men’s 3rd XI


Hampshire Division 6 (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Winchester 51470133850138144936
2Basingstoke 414411241561133142832
3Poole 214701352131219161731
4Alton 214402281842225231226
5Fareham 71431320182231627-918
6Fleet and Ewshot 2143121482151825-117
7Romsey 31440327911510181016
8Camberley & Farnborough 314214916106824-2310
9Hamble 3142331731006339-509
10Southampton 4142141833007725-337
17 Feb 18Winchester 53 - 0Romsey 3
03 Feb 18Hamble 31 - 6Romsey 3
27 Jan 18Romsey 311 - 0Fareham 7
20 Jan 18Camb & Farn 31 - 0Romsey 3
13 Jan 18Romsey 31 - 3Fleet and Ewshot 2
02 Dec 17Romsey 37 - 0Hamble 3
25 Nov 17Romsey 32 - 3Basingstoke 4
18 Nov 17Alton 23 - 0Romsey 3
11 Nov 17Romsey 32 - 0Southampton 4
04 Nov 17Romsey 32 - 3Winchester 5
28 Oct 17Poole 24 - 1Romsey 3
14 Oct 17Fareham 72 - 2Romsey 3
07 Oct 17Romsey 32 - 0Camb & Farn 3
30 Sep 17Fleet and Ewshot 24 - 1Romsey 3
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:58 am


Men’s 4th XI


Hampshire Division 9 South (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1United Services Portsmouth 2136013195102114234
2Lavant1570142840323213633
3Isle of Wight 21241018740320161525
4Romsey 41231216124201781324
5Alton 5155211810214325-1424
6Swanage & Wareham 21330427212041119-215
7Hamble 4131239143131715-315
8Trojans 61230325171141127-810
9Salisbury 414115715016827-275
10Poole Dolphins13015823016542-522
17 Feb 18Romsey 43 - 2Salisbury 4
10 Feb 18Hamble 40 - 1Romsey 4
03 Feb 18Romsey 46 - 0Lavant
20 Jan 18Romsey 43 - 0Alton 5
02 Dec 17Romsey 41 - 5US Portsmouth 2
25 Nov 17Poole Dolphins0 - 4Romsey 4
18 Nov 17Romsey 41 - 3Isle of Wight 2
11 Nov 17Swanage & Ware 23 - 4Romsey 4
04 Nov 17Salisbury 41 - 1Romsey 4
28 Oct 17Romsey 42 - 2Hamble 4
21 Oct 17Lavant2 - 5Romsey 4
07 Oct 17Alton 52 - 2Romsey 4
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:59 am


Girls U18s


Hampshire Under 18 Division 1 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Aldershot and Farnham Under 1832008210051109
2Bournemouth Under 18320013200123106
3Romsey Under 18310110600128-23
3Trojans Under 182000001015503
5Southampton Under 18300105002114-180
04 Feb 18Romsey1 - 5Aldershot and Farnham
21 Jan 18Romsey9 - 1Southampton
17 Dec 17Bournemouth8 - 2Romsey
08 Oct 17Romsey9 - 1Alton
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:59 am


Girls U16s


Hampshire Under 16 Division 1 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Romsey Under 165100723012232412
1Southampton Under 166400154002211212
3New Forest Under 1662011892011051412
4Fleet and Ewshot Under 16510241220014159
4Isle of Wight Under 165200821026939
5Trojans Under 1641004320113869
7Petersfield Under 16510241010126-106
8Basingstoke Under 1660030171021012-193
9Andover Under 16600442300239-250
14 Jan 18Isle of Wight3 - 2Romsey
19 Nov 17Petersfield0 - 5Romsey
05 Nov 17Basingstoke0 - 7Romsey
01 Oct 17Romsey7 - 2Southampton
17 Sep 17Fleet & Ewshot0 - 8Romsey
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:58 am


Girls U14s


Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Haslemere Under 1462001304002042918
2Trojans Under 147111684001921516
3Romsey Under 1472019421149013
4New Forest Under 1472029620187412
4Petersfield Under 146301205101251212
6Alton Under 14 (2)7003316301115-79
6Yateley Under 146301145002010-19
8Fleet and Ewshot Under 147101582031417-69
9Andover Under 147202119003015-136
9Southampton Under 14710371010229-106
11Winchester Under 14 (2)60135911053-25
12Chichester Under 14710275004023-213
04 Feb 18Romsey5 - 0Yateley
21 Jan 18Petersfield0 - 2Romsey
14 Jan 18Romsey0 - 4Trojans
05 Nov 17Winchester 20 - 0Romsey
29 Oct 17Romsey4 - 0Southampton
08 Oct 17Haslemere8 - 0Romsey
24 Sep 17Alton 21 - 2Romsey
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:58 am


Girls U12s


Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Trojans Under 12 (2)74002222101122919
2Fareham Under 12 (2)621041201107613
3Petersfield Under 12520011201261327
4Romsey Under 12510231310157-126
5New Forest Under 12 (2)601251110257-84
6Southampton Under 127003115103710-173
28 Jan 18Romsey3 - 1Southampton
07 Jan 18Romsey0 - 8Fareham 2
19 Nov 17Trojans 26 - 0Romsey
05 Nov 17Romsey0 - 4New Forest 2
15 Oct 17Southampton1 - 5Romsey
17 Sep 17Fareham 20 - 5Romsey
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:58 am


Boys U16s


Wessex Under 16 Division 2 - South (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Southampton Under 1651008330119101412
1Winchester Under 1652011322001212212
3Fareham Under 16410167200152129
4Bournemouth Under 1642001541016989
5Trojans Under 1651013101111513-57
6City of Portsmouth Under 16501292210177-134
6Havant Under 16400241011032-54
6Romsey Under 165011361021111-34
9New Forest Under 16500422400108-300
18 Feb 18New Forest0 - 6Romsey
28 Jan 18New Forest5 - 0Romsey
21 Jan 18Romsey2 - 2Havant
14 Jan 18Romsey1 - 4Winchester
17 Dec 17Trojans3 - 2Romsey
01 Oct 17Southampton8 - 3Romsey
17 Sep 17Romsey0 - 5Fareham
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:58 am


Boys U14s


Wessex Under 14 Division 2 - South (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Bournemouth Under 14 (2)52011562001302212
2New Forest Under 14520060201119812
3Trojans Tornadoes Under 1452001011024589
4Winchester Under 144201541005069
5Romsey Under 14510281110165-26
6Fareham Under 14 (2)510221210142-86
7Southampton Under 14510156003316-143
8Isle of Wight Under 14400108003214-200
04 Feb 18Fareham 20 - 5Romsey
21 Jan 18Romsey0 - 5Bournemouth 2
07 Jan 18Trojan Tornadoes5 - 1Romsey
08 Oct 17Romsey8 - 1Southampton
24 Sep 17Romsey0 - 5Winchester
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:58 am


Boys U12s


Wessex Under 12 Division 2 South (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1City of Portsmouth Under 12104011573021315621
2Trojans Under 12 (2)103111393021310719
3New Forest Under 121021216143112481817
3Romsey Under 121050020302310141317
5Southampton Under 121030210142031714-115
6Bournemouth Under 12 (2)1022123151041015311
7Gosport Borough Under 12101045251221414-208
8Hamble Under 1210113922104821-267
28 Jan 18City of Portsmouth1 - 0Romsey
14 Jan 18Romsey5 - 0Trojans 2
07 Jan 18Southampton2 - 1Romsey
17 Dec 17Bournemouth 23 - 3Romsey
03 Dec 17Romsey2 - 1Hamble
19 Nov 17Romsey3 - 2Gosport
05 Nov 17New Forest4 - 4Romsey
15 Oct 17Romsey5 - 0City of Portsmouth
01 Oct 17Trojans 24 - 2Romsey
17 Sep 17Romsey5 - 0Southampton
Last synchronised: February 24, 2018 11:58 am


Twitter

Facebook

Gallery Glimpse

dsc07328 dsc07816 SONY DSC SONY DSC
Free Sitemap Generator