gauge-iconRecent fixture results and the league tables for all the Romsey Hockey Club teams can be found on this page.

View a team’s results and table position by clicking on the vertical-tabs on the left-hand side of the table.

The data is obtained from the Hampshire Hockey Association and South Hockey League websites. The source websites are polled every 15 minutes to avoid overloading them.

A mobile friendly version of this page is available via this link.


Ladies’ 1st XI


Hampshire Division 1 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Haslemere221010631310105569962
2Winchester22100150710105598961
3New Forest22902352461432281546
4Basingstoke 222713241160528202140
5City of Portsmouth22614292050631221834
6Trojans 32251520224161727-1229
7Romsey2251516163261021-1127
8Andover2251519353261326-2927
9Havant 2226232015128940-2625
10Eastleigh2232623380291249-5213
11Southampton 2221379361010833-529
12Yateley2221813440291140-609
29 Mar 18Haslemere4 - 1Romsey
25 Mar 18Andover2 - 1Romsey
24 Mar 18Romsey2 - 1Eastleigh
10 Mar 18Romsey4 - 1Havant 2
24 Feb 18Romsey2 - 1Southampton 2
17 Feb 18Trojans 33 - 0Romsey
03 Feb 18Romsey3 - 2Basingstoke 2
27 Jan 18New Forest3 - 0Romsey
20 Jan 18Romsey1 - 1Yateley
13 Jan 18Winchester2 - 0Romsey
06 Jan 18Romsey0 - 1City of Portsmouth
09 Dec 17Havant 20 - 0Romsey
02 Dec 17Romsey1 - 3Andover
25 Nov 17Southampton 21 - 2Romsey
18 Nov 17Romsey2 - 1Trojans 3
11 Nov 17Basingstoke 20 - 1Romsey
04 Nov 17Romsey1 - 2New Forest
28 Oct 17Yateley0 - 2Romsey
14 Oct 17Romsey0 - 1Winchester
07 Oct 17City of Portsmouth4 - 1Romsey
30 Sep 17Eastleigh2 - 2Romsey
23 Sep 17Romsey0 - 2Haslemere
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:44 am


Ladies’ 2nd XI


Hampshire Division 3 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Winchester 220100045181158109255
2Romsey 2207212757122884245
3Havant 320712321860438153740
4Yateley 22071220162441320-332
5Havant 3a205321783341521330
6Petersfield2050526284242820629
7Waterside2033418344063328-1124
8Trojans 42051419221271026-1921
9United Services Portsmouth205051832109837-4318
10Southampton 32031622392081534-3616
11Haslemere 32002810531181035-686
24 Mar 18Petersfield1 - 5Romsey 2
17 Mar 18Romsey 24 - 0US Portsmouth
10 Mar 18Havant 31 - 4Romsey 2
24 Feb 18Waterside0 - 2Romsey 2
17 Feb 18Romsey 22 - 1Trojans 4
10 Feb 18Romsey 21 - 0Havant 3
03 Feb 18Southampton 30 - 4Romsey 2
27 Jan 18Romsey 23 - 0Haslemere 3
20 Jan 18Havant 3a0 - 0Romsey 2
13 Jan 18Romsey 20 - 0Yateley 2
06 Jan 18Winchester 23 - 0Romsey 2
25 Nov 17Romsey 24 - 1Waterside
18 Nov 17Trojans 40 - 3Romsey 2
11 Nov 17Romsey 25 - 0Southampton 3
04 Nov 17Haslemere 30 - 3Romsey 2
28 Oct 17Romsey 20 - 1Havant 3a
14 Oct 17Yateley 23 - 1Romsey 2
07 Oct 17Romsey 22 - 2Winchester 2
30 Sep 17Romsey 26 - 0Petersfield
23 Sep 17US Portsmouth0 - 6Romsey 2
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:44 am


Ladies’ 3rd XI


Hampshire Division 5 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Fleet and Ewshot 2188104945312276043
2Aldershot and Farnham 41861216105401981738
3Winchester 418513221470226102437
4Portsmouth and Southsea 21852219135131816833
5Chichester 41833317175041212027
6Gosport Borough 21841416151171247-3417
7Eastleigh 21823418171441119-716
8Hamble 21811714204051630-2016
9Southampton 41812611273151321-2415
10Romsey 318108619315718-2413
24 Mar 18Chichester 40 - 1Romsey 3
17 Mar 18Romsey 30 - 2Ports & S'sea 2
10 Mar 18Fleet and Ewshot 25 - 0Romsey 3
24 Feb 18Romsey 30 - 1Chichester 4
17 Feb 18Gosport 22 - 1Romsey 3
10 Feb 18Romsey 30 - 3Fleet and Ewshot 2
03 Feb 18Romsey 30 - 2Winchester 4
27 Jan 18Eastleigh 20 - 0Romsey 3
20 Jan 18Romsey 31 - 4Aldershot and Farnham 4
13 Jan 18Hamble 20 - 1Romsey 3
06 Jan 18Romsey 33 - 0Southampton 4
02 Dec 17Ports & S'sea 24 - 2Romsey 3
18 Nov 17Romsey 31 - 3Gosport 2
11 Nov 17Winchester 44 - 0Romsey 3
04 Nov 17Romsey 30 - 2Eastleigh 2
28 Oct 17 Aldershot and Farnham 43 - 1Romsey 3
14 Oct 17Romsey 31 - 2Hamble 2
07 Oct 17Southampton 40 - 1Romsey 3
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:44 am


Men’s 1st XI


Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 2 (Men)

#TeamPWDLFAGDPts
1London Edwardians 222164270304052
2Oxted 322160697673048
3Andover 122135465422344
4Old Cranleighans 22211297063735
5Surbiton 322104867531434
6Winchester 2221111064511334
7Wanderers 122111106152934
8Camberley & Farnborough 12210396056433
9Southampton 12264126070-1022
10Gillingham 12264125774-1722
11Romsey 12250174085-4515
12Addiscombe 122221838106-688
07 Apr 18Romsey 12 - 3Gillingham 1
24 Mar 18Surbiton 35 - 0Romsey 1
17 Mar 18Romsey 12 - 4Southampton 1
10 Mar 18Camberley & Farnborough 14 - 3Romsey 1
24 Feb 18London Edwardians 24 - 1Romsey 1
17 Feb 18Romsey 10 - 3Wanderers 1
10 Feb 18Oxted 39 - 1Romsey 1
03 Feb 18Winchester 23 - 1Romsey 1
27 Jan 18Romsey 10 - 1Andover 1
20 Jan 18Old Cranleighans 28 - 2Romsey 1
13 Jan 18Romsey 18 - 4Addiscombe 1
06 Jan 18Romsey 12 - 8Surbiton 3
02 Dec 17Southampton 12 - 1Romsey 1
25 Nov 17Romsey 11 - 4Camberley & Farnborough 1
18 Nov 17Gillingham 14 - 3Romsey 1
11 Nov 17Romsey 11 - 0London Edwardians 2
04 Nov 17Wanderers 16 - 0Romsey 1
28 Oct 17Romsey 11 - 4Oxted 3
21 Oct 17Romsey 12 - 4Winchester 2
14 Oct 17Andover 12 - 3Romsey 1
07 Oct 17Romsey 14 - 2Old Cranleighans 2
30 Sep 17Addiscombe 11 - 2Romsey 1
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:44 am


Men’s 2nd XI


Hampshire Area - Division 4

#TeamPWDLFAGDPts
1US Portsmouth 1221822110248656
2Havant 422181380334755
3Fleet & Ewshot 122172382344853
4Swanage & Wareham 1221201066501636
5Blandford & Sturminster Newton2210486463134
6Bournemouth 4229585148332
7Southampton Univ 32284105650628
8Romsey 22275107364926
9Aldershot & Farnham 32273124484-4024
10Basingstoke 32265114343023
11Fareham 62224162660-3410
12Portsmouth & Southsea 12201217149-142-2
07 Apr 18Havant 44 - 3Romsey 2
24 Mar 18Romsey 22 - 6Aldershot & Farnham 3
17 Mar 18Fleet & Ewshot 12 - 0Romsey 2
10 Mar 18Romsey 23 - 1Basingstoke 3
24 Feb 18Romsey 214 - 0Portsmouth & Southsea 1
17 Feb 18Bournemouth 42 - 2Romsey 2
10 Feb 18Romsey 23 - 2Southampton Univ 3
03 Feb 18Romsey 20 - 8US Portsmouth 1
27 Jan 18Swanage & Wareham 14 - 1Romsey 2
20 Jan 18Romsey 24 - 4Fareham 6
13 Jan 18Blandford & Sturminster Newton3 - 1Romsey 2
09 Dec 17Aldershot & Farnham 33 - 7Romsey 2
02 Dec 17Romsey 22 - 2Fleet & Ewshot 1
25 Nov 17Basingstoke 32 - 2Romsey 2
18 Nov 17Romsey 22 - 6Havant 4
11 Nov 17Portsmouth & Southsea 11 - 9Romsey 2
04 Nov 17Romsey 21 - 2Bournemouth 4
28 Oct 17Southampton Univ 32 - 2Romsey 2
21 Oct 17US Portsmouth 14 - 0Romsey 2
14 Oct 17Romsey 22 - 3Swanage & Wareham 1
07 Oct 17Fareham 62 - 4Romsey 2
30 Sep 17Romsey 29 - 1Blandford & Sturminster Newton
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:44 am


Men’s 3rd XI


Hampshire Division 6 (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Winchester 51880140970246185945
2Basingstoke 418711392261236183541
3Poole 218801392442330291638
4Alton 218702552342325243335
5Fleet and Ewshot 21842322163152026024
6Fareham 71851324202251748-2724
7Romsey 31850429131171727619
8Camberley & Farnborough 3183151419108929-2513
9Hamble 3182341833108647-5612
10Southampton 4183152036009934-4110
07 Apr 18Romsey 31 - 0Alton 2
17 Mar 18Romsey 31 - 4Poole 2
10 Mar 18Basingstoke 48 - 7Romsey 3
24 Feb 18Southampton 41 - 0Romsey 3
17 Feb 18Winchester 53 - 0Romsey 3
03 Feb 18Hamble 31 - 6Romsey 3
27 Jan 18Romsey 311 - 0Fareham 7
20 Jan 18Camb & Farn 31 - 0Romsey 3
13 Jan 18Romsey 31 - 3Fleet and Ewshot 2
02 Dec 17Romsey 37 - 0Hamble 3
25 Nov 17Romsey 32 - 3Basingstoke 4
18 Nov 17Alton 23 - 0Romsey 3
11 Nov 17Romsey 32 - 0Southampton 4
04 Nov 17Romsey 32 - 3Winchester 5
28 Oct 17Poole 24 - 1Romsey 3
14 Oct 17Fareham 72 - 2Romsey 3
07 Oct 17Romsey 32 - 0Camb & Farn 3
30 Sep 17Fleet and Ewshot 24 - 1Romsey 3
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:44 am


Men’s 4th XI


Hampshire Division 9 South (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1United Services Portsmouth 21880140106122474743
2Lavant1880143851332254240
3Isle of Wight 218711321550426192437
4Romsey 418513291642321171730
5Hamble 41833322204142123025
6Alton 5185221916225532-2425
7Swanage & Wareham 21850433213061527021
8Trojans 61841430231171538-1614
9Salisbury 41821610181171030-2811
10Poole Dolphins182161529018755-628
07 Apr 18Isle of Wight 23 - 2Romsey 4
31 Mar 18Trojans 62 - 1Romsey 4
24 Mar 18Romsey 42 - 1Trojans 6
17 Mar 18US Portsmouth 24 - 1Romsey 4
10 Mar 18Romsey 410 - 1Poole Dolphins
24 Feb 18Romsey 41 - 2Swanage & Ware 2
17 Feb 18Romsey 43 - 2Salisbury 4
10 Feb 18Hamble 40 - 1Romsey 4
03 Feb 18Romsey 46 - 0Lavant
20 Jan 18Romsey 43 - 0Alton 5
02 Dec 17Romsey 41 - 5US Portsmouth 2
25 Nov 17Poole Dolphins0 - 4Romsey 4
18 Nov 17Romsey 41 - 3Isle of Wight 2
11 Nov 17Swanage & Ware 23 - 4Romsey 4
04 Nov 17Salisbury 41 - 1Romsey 4
28 Oct 17Romsey 42 - 2Hamble 4
21 Oct 17Lavant2 - 5Romsey 4
07 Oct 17Alton 52 - 2Romsey 4
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:29 am


Girls U18s


Hampshire Under 18 Division 1 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Aldershot and Farnham Under 184300132100511512
2Bournemouth Under 18430018200123159
3Romsey Under 184101106011410-24
3Trojans Under 18401022102510-54
5Southampton Under 18400105003119-230
27 Mar 18Trojans2 - 2Romsey
04 Feb 18Romsey1 - 5Aldershot and Farnham
21 Jan 18Romsey9 - 1Southampton
17 Dec 17Bournemouth8 - 2Romsey
08 Oct 17Romsey9 - 1Alton
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:29 am


Girls U16s


Hampshire Under 16 Division 1 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1New Forest Under 16840124132011051618
2Romsey Under 1683002243022463618
3Southampton Under 168400154103718015
4Isle of Wight Under 16740014510269615
5Fleet and Ewshot Under 1682021015202177512
6Trojans Under 1672011052021518212
7Basingstoke Under 1681034191031215-186
8Petersfield Under 167102410103415-176
9Andover Under 167004423003314-300
25 Mar 18Romsey5 - 0Andover
11 Mar 18Romsey10 - 2Trojans
25 Feb 18New Forest3 - 2Romsey
14 Jan 18Isle of Wight3 - 2Romsey
19 Nov 17Petersfield0 - 5Romsey
05 Nov 17Basingstoke0 - 7Romsey
01 Oct 17Romsey7 - 2Southampton
17 Sep 17Fleet & Ewshot0 - 8Romsey
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:44 am


Girls U14s


Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Haslemere Under 1494012474002043324
2Petersfield Under 141131122740222162122
2Romsey Under 1411401165312916422
2Trojans Under 141021213165002732122
5Alton Under 14 (2)1120312173031715-315
6New Forest Under 141020491621198-613
7Fleet and Ewshot Under 141020111122051521-712
8Andover Under 1410302189104421-812
8Southampton Under 149203111220239-712
10Yateley Under 1493031619012212-1310
11Winchester Under 14 (2)10015713211119-48
12Chichester Under 141011286006033-314
22 Apr 18Andover7 - 0Romsey
08 Apr 18New Forest0 - 5Romsey
25 Mar 18Romsey2 - 1Fleet & Ewshot
04 Mar 18Romsey5 - 0Chichester
04 Feb 18Romsey5 - 0Yateley
21 Jan 18Petersfield0 - 2Romsey
14 Jan 18Romsey0 - 4Trojans
05 Nov 17Winchester 20 - 0Romsey
29 Oct 17Romsey4 - 0Southampton
08 Oct 17Haslemere8 - 0Romsey
24 Sep 17Alton 21 - 2Romsey
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:44 am


Girls U12s


Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Trojans Under 12 (2)105002533111453125
2Fareham Under 12 (2)104101512031218819
2Petersfield Under 12950027311214132519
4New Forest Under 12 (2)92121313103513-810
5Romsey Under 129103315104522-296
6Southampton Under 129004123104813-273
22 Apr 18Fareham 25 - 0Romsey
25 Mar 18Romsey0 - 2Trojans 2
18 Mar 18Petersfield5 - 0Romsey
25 Feb 18New Forest 25 - 0Romsey
28 Jan 18Romsey3 - 1Southampton
07 Jan 18Romsey0 - 8Fareham 2
19 Nov 17Trojans 26 - 0Romsey
05 Nov 17Romsey0 - 4New Forest 2
15 Oct 17Southampton1 - 5Romsey
17 Sep 17Fareham 20 - 5Romsey
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:44 am


Boys U16s


Wessex Under 16 Division 2 - South (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Bournemouth Under 16740029520114112718
2Southampton Under 168201161640128161218
3Fareham Under 168103617400244915
4Winchester Under 16820317143002342215
5Havant Under 167202131111157010
6Trojans Under 1681029192122117-610
7Romsey Under 16711210121021111-27
8City of Portsmouth Under 167012922103923-274
9New Forest Under 168004224103518-353
18 Mar 18Romsey0 - 5Fareham
25 Feb 18Romsey7 - 1City of Portsmouth
18 Feb 18New Forest0 - 6Romsey
28 Jan 18New Forest5 - 0Romsey
21 Jan 18Romsey2 - 2Havant
14 Jan 18Romsey1 - 4Winchester
17 Dec 17Trojans3 - 2Romsey
01 Oct 17Southampton8 - 3Romsey
17 Sep 17Romsey0 - 5Fareham
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:44 am


Boys U14s


Wessex Under 14 Division 2 - South (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Winchester Under 1473011043001421818
2Bournemouth Under 14 (2)72021683001612315
3New Forest Under 146200602021114312
4Trojans Tornadoes Under 14730114510245812
5Isle of Wight Under 147102615103714-166
5Romsey Under 14610381610165-76
5Southampton Under 147201106004419-116
8Fareham Under 14 (2)7102212103412-186
18 Mar 18Romsey0 - 5Isle of Wight
04 Feb 18Fareham 20 - 5Romsey
21 Jan 18Romsey0 - 5Bournemouth 2
07 Jan 18Trojan Tornadoes5 - 1Romsey
08 Oct 17Romsey8 - 1Southampton
24 Sep 17Romsey0 - 5Winchester
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:44 am


Boys U12s


Wessex Under 12 Division 2 South (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Trojans Under 12 (2)1351123930315151425
2City of Portsmouth Under 12135012073041523524
2New Forest Under 1213312211442130102724
4Southampton Under 121350221152041719421
5Romsey Under 121350121812415181020
6Bournemouth Under 12 (2)1333129181051020115
7Gosport Borough Under 12132048261241525-2811
8Hamble Under 12132141328105826-3310
15 Apr 18Hamble1 - 4Romsey
25 Mar 18Gosport3 - 1Romsey
25 Feb 18Romsey1 - 5New Forest
28 Jan 18City of Portsmouth1 - 0Romsey
14 Jan 18Romsey5 - 0Trojans 2
07 Jan 18Southampton2 - 1Romsey
17 Dec 17Bournemouth 23 - 3Romsey
03 Dec 17Romsey2 - 1Hamble
19 Nov 17Romsey3 - 2Gosport
05 Nov 17New Forest4 - 4Romsey
15 Oct 17Romsey5 - 0City of Portsmouth
01 Oct 17Trojans 24 - 2Romsey
17 Sep 17Romsey5 - 0Southampton
Last synchronised: April 25, 2018 2:44 am


Twitter

Facebook

Gallery Glimpse

SONY DSC picture-198 picture-233 SONY DSC
Free Sitemap Generator