gauge-iconRecent fixture results and the league tables for all the Romsey Hockey Club teams can be found on this page.

View a team’s results and table position by clicking on the vertical-tabs on the left-hand side of the table.

The data is obtained from the Hampshire Hockey Association and South Hockey League websites. The source websites are polled every 15 minutes to avoid overloading them.

A mobile friendly version of this page is available via this link.


Ladies’ 1st XI


Hampshire Division 1 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Winchester105002614102063928
2New Forest1040115940119111424
3Haslemere941024103101632723
4Basingstoke 21131173303139819
5City of Portsmouth113021312303179918
6Trojans 310302610203914-915
7Romsey111044932187-414
8Andover10212131621268-514
9Eastleigh103121613013418-1111
10Havant 21022186005213-98
11Yateley10005218014821-291
12Southampton 210014319005418-301
09 Dec 17Havant 20 - 0Romsey
02 Dec 17Romsey1 - 3Andover
25 Nov 17Southampton 21 - 2Romsey
18 Nov 17Romsey2 - 1Trojans 3
11 Nov 17Basingstoke 20 - 1Romsey
04 Nov 17Romsey1 - 2New Forest
28 Oct 17Yateley0 - 2Romsey
14 Oct 17Romsey0 - 1Winchester
07 Oct 17City of Ports4 - 1Romsey
30 Sep 17Eastleigh2 - 2Romsey
23 Sep 17Romsey0 - 2Haslemere
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:28 am


Ladies’ 2nd XI


Hampshire Division 3 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Winchester 2105002413112474025
2Havant 3940123104001923024
3Yateley 21041111821186520
4Romsey 293111743011332319
5Havant 3a820030222910214
6Waterside102117132042517213
7Petersfield91037142121311-510
8Southampton 392121317004317-187
9Trojans 49203813004516-166
10United Services Portsmouth9202612005324-276
11Haslemere 38014532003211-361
25 Nov 17Romsey 24 - 1Waterside
18 Nov 17Trojans 40 - 3Romsey 2
11 Nov 17Romsey 25 - 0Southampton 3
04 Nov 17Haslemere 30 - 3Romsey 2
28 Oct 17Romsey 20 - 1Havant 3a
14 Oct 17Yateley 23 - 1Romsey 2
07 Oct 17Romsey 22 - 2Winchester 2
30 Sep 17Romsey 26 - 0Petersfield
23 Sep 17US Portsmouth0 - 6Romsey 2
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:28 am


Ladies’ 3rd XI


Hampshire Division 5 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Winchester 484001623011652521
2Aldershot and Farnham 4841010512054618
3Fleet and Ewshot 28310153121531415
4Portsmouth and Southsea 282116521189014
5Chichester 4802149401106-114
6Gosport Borough 2820173113911210
7Hamble 2700521420073-86
8Eastleigh 2701241011257-85
9Romsey 3700327103411-123
10Southampton 49023614013313-183
02 Dec 17Ports & S'sea 24 - 2Romsey 3
18 Nov 17Romsey 31 - 3Gosport 2
11 Nov 17Winchester 44 - 0Romsey 3
04 Nov 17Romsey 30 - 2Eastleigh 2
28 Oct 17A'shot & F'ham 43 - 1Romsey 3
14 Oct 17Romsey 31 - 2Hamble 2
07 Oct 17Southampton 40 - 1Romsey 3
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:28 am


Men’s 1st XI


Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 2 (Men)

#TeamPWDLFAGDPts
1London Edwardians 21182130121826
2Oxted 31070341231821
3Andover 1115423021919
4Wanderers 1106042624218
5Camberley & Farnborough 1105232925417
6Winchester 2115153027316
7Old Cranleighans 2114252737-1014
8Surbiton 3103342420412
9Gillingham 1113353741-412
10Romsey 1104061829-1112
11Southampton 1102261928-98
12Addiscombe 1111192044-244
02 Dec 17Southampton 12 - 1Romsey 1
25 Nov 17Romsey 11 - 4Camberley & Farnborough 1
18 Nov 17Gillingham 14 - 3Romsey 1
11 Nov 17Romsey 11 - 0London Edwardians 2
04 Nov 17Romsey 11 - 4Oxted 3
04 Nov 17Wanderers 16 - 0Romsey 1
28 Oct 17Romsey 11 - 4Oxted 3
21 Oct 17Romsey 12 - 4Winchester 2
07 Oct 17Romsey 14 - 2Old Cranleighans 2
30 Sep 17Addiscombe 11 - 2Romsey 1
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:28 am


Men’s 2nd XI


Hampshire Area - Division 4

#TeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Havant 41191136181828
2US Portsmouth 11071249183122
3Fleet & Ewshot 1971133132022
4Bournemouth 41052324141017
5Blandford & Sturminster Newton105232527-217
6Romsey 21143440281215
7Swanage & Wareham 1105052723415
8Aldershot & Farnham 3104242334-1114
9Southampton Univ 3113442425-113
10Basingstoke 3112362425-19
11Fareham 6101181328-154
12Portsmouth & Southsea 1110011368-650
09 Dec 17Aldershot & Farnham 33 - 7Romsey 2
02 Dec 17Romsey 22 - 2Fleet & Ewshot 1
25 Nov 17Romsey 22 - 6Havant 4
25 Nov 17Basingstoke 32 - 2Romsey 2
18 Nov 17Portsmouth & Southsea 11 - 9Romsey 2
18 Nov 17Romsey 22 - 6Havant 4
11 Nov 17Portsmouth & Southsea 11 - 9Romsey 2
04 Nov 17Southampton Univ 32 - 2Romsey 2
04 Nov 17Romsey 21 - 2Bournemouth 4
28 Oct 17Southampton Univ 32 - 2Romsey 2
21 Oct 17US Portsmouth 14 - 0Romsey 2
07 Oct 17Fareham 62 - 4Romsey 2
30 Sep 17Romsey 29 - 1Blandford & Sturminster Newton
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:28 am


Men’s 3rd XI


Hampshire Division 6 (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Basingstoke 4931015740122111922
2Winchester 594011963012473021
3Alton 2930120931118121719
4Fareham 79311171021197917
5Poole 28401201511176616
6Romsey 39302156013413010
7Fleet and Ewshot 292111041041219-110
8Hamble 39212918004127-357
9Camberley & Farnborough 39103411104517-196
10Southampton 48003521005515-260
02 Dec 17Romsey 37 - 0Hamble 3
25 Nov 17Romsey 32 - 3Basingstoke 4
18 Nov 17Alton 23 - 0Romsey 3
11 Nov 17Romsey 32 - 0Southampton 4
04 Nov 17Romsey 32 - 3Winchester 5
28 Oct 17Poole 24 - 1Romsey 3
14 Oct 17Fareham 72 - 2Romsey 3
07 Oct 17Romsey 32 - 0Camb & Farn 3
30 Sep 17Fleet/Ewshot 24 - 1Romsey 3
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:28 am


Men’s 4th XI


Hampshire Division 9 South (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1United Services Portsmouth 29501209210811822
2Isle of Wight 294101873011391522
3Lavant940124620213112018
4Alton 59320147112214-515
5Swanage & Wareham 29303271610258812
6Romsey 48012410320168212
7Hamble 49021142131515-39
8Trojans 68201177104622-69
9Salisbury 49113711013614-125
10Poole Dolphins9003112015531-371
02 Dec 17Romsey 41 - 5US Portsmouth 2
25 Nov 17Poole Dolphins0 - 4Romsey 4
18 Nov 17Romsey 41 - 3Isle of Wight 2
11 Nov 17Swanage & Ware 23 - 4Romsey 4
04 Nov 17Salisbury 41 - 1Romsey 4
28 Oct 17Romsey 42 - 2Hamble 4
21 Oct 17Lavant2 - 5Romsey 4
07 Oct 17Alton 52 - 2Romsey 4
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:29 am


Girls U18s


Hampshire Under 18 Division 1 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Aldershot and Farnham Under 18220010000000106
2Bournemouth Under 181100500000053
2Romsey Under 181100910000083
2Trojans Under 182000001015503
5Alton Under 18200000002114-130
5Southampton Under 1820010500105-100
08 Oct 17Romsey9 - 1Alton
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:29 am


Girls U16s


Hampshire Under 16 Division 1 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Romsey Under 164100723002002512
2Southampton Under 1643001120012749
3Trojans Under 1620000020011566
4New Forest Under 1641011191015526
5Isle of Wight Under 162100500011243
5Petersfield Under 1630010510126-93
7Fleet and Ewshot Under 16300211010091-13
8Andover Under 16300221300105-160
8Basingstoke Under 16300201200136-150
19 Nov 17Petersfield0 - 5Romsey
05 Nov 17Basingstoke0 - 7Romsey
01 Oct 17Romsey7 - 2Southampton
17 Sep 17Fleet & Ewshot0 - 14Romsey
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:28 am


Girls U14s


Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Haslemere Under 144100803001832312
1New Forest Under 1452019420085812
3Petersfield Under 1442001231012569
3Yateley Under 1453011450010549
5Romsey Under 1441004011129-37
5Trojans Under 1440114820010157
7Andover Under 14520195002010-66
8Alton Under 14 (2)500221120183-46
9Winchester Under 14 (2)50123611053-15
10Fleet and Ewshot Under 14510158003514-123
10Southampton Under 1451026500209-83
12Chichester Under 14510163003015-123
05 Nov 17Winchester 20 - 0Romsey
29 Oct 17Romsey4 - 0Southampton
08 Oct 17Haslemere8 - 0Romsey
24 Sep 17Alton 21 - 2Romsey
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:28 am


Girls U12s


Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 (Women)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Trojans Under 12 (2)5400222100802815
2Fareham Under 12 (2)32003000107-46
3New Forest Under 12 (2)30000010257-23
3Petersfield Under 1231005100229-33
5Romsey Under 1230010410157-63
6Southampton Under 12300211300101-130
19 Nov 17Trojans 26 - 0Romsey
05 Nov 17Romsey0 - 4New Forest 2
15 Oct 17Southampton1 - 5Romsey
17 Sep 17Fareham 20 - 5Romsey
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:28 am


Boys U16s


Wessex Under 16 Division 2 - South (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Bournemouth Under 16320018400126106
2Fareham Under 163100621016646
2Petersfield Under 1632001000010826
4Southampton Under 1631008310191046
5Trojans Under 1620000011015874
6Havant Under 1620011610010-43
7Winchester Under 162101520000033
8City of Portsmouth Under 16301088002110-91
9New Forest Under 16200201200000-120
9Romsey Under 1610000000138-50
01 Oct 17Southampton8 - 3Romsey
17 Sep 17Romsey0 - 5Fareham
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:28 am


Boys U14s


Wessex Under 14 Division 2 - South (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Winchester Under 143200301005089
2Bournemouth Under 14 (2)31019410080136
2Fareham Under 14 (2)3100201014246
4New Forest Under 143100501014906
5Romsey Under 142101860000023
5Trojans Tornadoes Under 142100500010233
7Isle of Wight Under 14300108002010-180
7Southampton Under 14300114002110-120
08 Oct 17Romsey8 - 1Southampton
24 Sep 17Romsey0 - 5Winchester
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:28 am


Boys U12s


Wessex Under 12 Division 2 South (Men)

 HomeAway 
#TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1Trojans Under 12 (2)6200633011351115
2Romsey Under 126400153011681013
3New Forest Under 12621216141001021010
4City of Portsmouth Under 126201115102312-39
5Hamble Under 12610281410268-86
6Bournemouth Under 12 (2)610155103711-46
6Gosport Borough Under 12610221310288-116
6Southampton Under 12610145103913-56
03 Dec 17Romsey2 - 1Hamble
19 Nov 17Romsey3 - 2Gosport
05 Nov 17New Forest4 - 4Romsey
15 Oct 17Romsey5 - 0City of Ports
01 Oct 17Trojans 24 - 2Romsey
17 Sep 17Romsey5 - 0Southampton
Last synchronised: December 16, 2017 3:28 am


Twitter

Facebook

Gallery Glimpse

dsc07283 SONY DSC SONY DSC SONY DSC
Free Sitemap Generator