Results

The up-to-date confirmed club results are detailed below.

N.B. Due to missing data on the HHA Club Pages the Juniors’ results are not up-to-date.

Click on a team in the list to scroll the team’s results into view.

Members can use the Teamo app to keep up-to-date with team results and club events.


Men’s 1st XI

Hampshire Division 2
# Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Romsey 155002952415
2Alton 154101751213
3US Portsmouth 154101751213
4Petersfield 1531121101110
5Fleet & Ewshot 1522113768
6Bournemouth 3521217987
7Haslemere 24202121026
8Trojans 35113811-34
9Chichester 35113715-84
10Southampton Univ 241031019-93
11Havant 45005318-150
12Hamble 25005141-400
26 Sep 2020Chichester 32 - 7Romsey 1
3 Oct 2020Romsey 15 - 2Southampton Univ 2
10 Oct 2020Trojans 30 - 2Romsey 1
17 Oct 2020Romsey 12 - 1Bournemouth 3
24 Oct 2020Hamble 20 - 13Romsey 1

Men’s 2nd XI

Hampshire Division 4
# Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Aldershot & Farnham 35500156915
2New Forest 154012491512
3Southampton Univ 333007439
4Chichester [4] Friars5212161157
5Basingstoke 3521268-27
6Wimborne Wayfarers 1520311926
7Romsey 242021113-26
8Fleet & Ewshot 251221321-85
9Bournemouth 441121113-24
10Fareham 551131013-34
11Yateley 251131117-64
12Gillingham 25014718-111
26 Sep 2020Romsey 22 - 4New Forest 1
10 Oct 2020Romsey 23 - 2Chichester [4] Friars
17 Oct 2020Aldershot & Farnham 35 - 1Romsey 2
24 Oct 2020Romsey 25 - 2Yateley 2

Men’s 3rd XI

Hampshire Division 6
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Poole 242001542001124002662012
2Havant 64101682009030115879
3Romsey 342007310167301131039
4Basingstoke 44020552005122010648
5Camberley & Farnborough 3401123200522117527
6Trojans 5410154101119202161336
7Weymouth41016601134112910-14
8Haslemere 54101540113511289-14
9Eastleigh41015801147112915-64
10Tadley410166002214103820-123
11Yateley 340112500238013513-81
12Fleet and Ewshot 3400211001146013516-111
3 Oct 2020Romsey 32 - 1Weymouth
10 Oct 2020Tadley3 - 5Romsey 3
17 Oct 2020Romsey 35 - 2Yateley 3
24 Oct 2020Trojans 54 - 1Romsey 3

Men’s 4th XI

Hampshire Division 9 North
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Andover 43100502008430013499
2Basingstoke 5210032100422007436
3Camberley & Farnborough 4210071010001107164
4Romsey 4301011101531116424
5Fleet and Ewshot 53110210010511126-44
6Alton 5200124100701019453
7Basingstoke 63011470101102158-32
8Alton 630011401156012610-41
9Aldershot and Farnham 6300231100117003418-140
3 Oct 2020Fleet and Ewshot 52 - 1Romsey 4
10 Oct 2020Romsey 41 - 1Basingstoke 6
17 Oct 2020Alton 61 - 4Romsey 4

Ladies’ 1st XI

Hampshire Premier Division
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Portsmouth4300174100424002161512
2Wimborne Wayfarers4200622003140093612
3Basingstoke 24101842003030111479
4Bournemouth 2410132200513018359
5Trojans 3300102200732017526
6Yateley410032102562028806
7Romsey3101210010210223-13
8Havant 24102230012310346-23
9Winchester 24002031013310336-33
10Alton4100320032710359-43
11Andover41012200208103210-83
12Fleet and Ewshot400238002113004421-170
26 Sep 2020Romsey0 - 1Yateley
3 Oct 2020Bournemouth 22 - 0Romsey
10 Oct 2020Romsey2 - 0Andover

Ladies’ 2nd XI

Hampshire Division 2
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Basingstoke 44200512004140092712
2Poole31007320011630018999
3Eastleigh301022200122210144107
4Trojans 44011462008221112847
5Havant 44200930112421111747
6Wimborne Wayfarers 2412064001011216515
7Yateley 2411155010221217705
8Petersfield400000121912121912-35
9Havant 34020330113603169-33
10Romsey 24002250111401339-61
11Waterside400251501145013920-111
12New Forest 2400331200136004618-120
26 Sep 2020Yateley 21 - 1Romsey 2
3 Oct 2020Romsey 20 - 2Basingstoke 4
10 Oct 2020Havant 43 - 0Romsey 2
17 Oct 2020Romsey 22 - 3Trojans 4

Ladies’ 3rd XI

Hampshire Division 4
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Alton 242001602001114002712612
2Salisbury 4430013000112301142129
3Fareham 34200921016730115969
4Chichester 4400104210932119727
5Aldershot and Farnham 4401123200632118627
6Southampton 4410123101432026606
7West Meon420154001012025506
8Hamble 2400251320042202915-66
9Basingstoke 5510133102416203719-126
10Petersfield 25012410011310023720-132
11Romsey 340113600215013411-71
12Isle of Wight 2400112012110013212-101
26 Sep 2020Romsey 30 - 3Southampton 4
3 Oct 2020Salisbury 43 - 0Romsey 3
10 Oct 2020Romsey 33 - 3Petersfield 2
17 Oct 2020West Meon2 - 1Romsey 3

Ladies’ 4th XI

Hampshire Division 7
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Aldershot and Farnham 5320013110060300191189
2Fleet and Ewshot 5320084100103009459
3Portsmouth 6320070001012017166
4Gosport Borough 2310041101312017256
5Wimborne Wayfarers 3310010101542016426
6Southampton University 2300103200181201184143
7Southampton University 3310132001121024400
8Hamble 3300101002013003014-140
9Portsmouth 5300106002312003318-150
10Romsey 4300222000114003324-210
3 Oct 2020Romsey 41 - 4Wimborne Wayfarers 3
10 Oct 2020Gosport Borough 24 - 1Romsey 4
17 Oct 2020Romsey 41 - 16Southampton University 2