Results

The up-to-date confirmed club results are detailed below.

N.B. Due to missing data on the HHA Club Pages the Juniors’ results are not up-to-date.

Click on a team in the list to scroll the team’s results into view.

Members can use the Teamo app to keep up-to-date with team results and club events.


Men’s 1st XI

Hampshire Division 2
# Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Romsey 199005064427
2Petersfield 1851232141816
3US Portsmouth 16411178913
4Alton 174121811713
5Chichester 384131518-313
6Fleet & Ewshot 173221915411
7Bournemouth 3631223111210
8Haslemere 283051722-59
9Trojans 382151719-27
10Southampton Univ 251041022-123
11Havant 481071337-243
12Hamble 28107553-483
26 Sep 2020Chichester 32 - 7Romsey 1
3 Oct 2020Romsey 15 - 2Southampton Univ 2
10 Oct 2020Trojans 30 - 2Romsey 1
17 Oct 2020Romsey 12 - 1Bournemouth 3
24 Oct 2020Hamble 20 - 13Romsey 1
31 Oct 2020Romsey 13 - 0US Portsmouth 1
5 Dec 2020Romsey 112 - 0Havant 4
12 Dec 2020Romsey 12 - 1Alton 1
19 Dec 2020Haslemere 20 - 4Romsey 1

Men’s 2nd XI

Hampshire Division 4
# Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Aldershot & Farnham 36501169715
2Chichester [4] Friars741228151313
3Southampton Univ 344001551012
4New Forest 174032923612
5Bournemouth 473222217511
6Wimborne Wayfarers 173131711610
7Basingstoke 3631299010
8Romsey 273041422-89
9Yateley 261231218-65
10Fleet & Ewshot 261231429-155
11Fareham 571151320-74
12Gillingham 26024819-112
26 Sep 2020Romsey 22 - 4New Forest 1
10 Oct 2020Romsey 23 - 2Chichester [4] Friars
17 Oct 2020Aldershot & Farnham 35 - 1Romsey 2
24 Oct 2020Romsey 25 - 2Yateley 2
31 Oct 2020Fareham 52 - 3Romsey 2
12 Dec 2020Bournemouth 43 - 0Romsey 2
19 Dec 2020Romsey 20 - 4Wimborne Wayfarers 1

Men’s 3rd XI

Hampshire Division 6
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Poole 253002552001125003672915
2Havant 65101683001604012281412
3Romsey 3520073201994011612412
4Trojans 55101542011511302201559
5Basingstoke 450217920051221121028
6Camberley & Farnborough 3501246200522129817
7Weymouth52018701134212111107
8Tadley52011070022142031221-96
9Haslemere 5510251101135113816-84
10Eastleigh5101580125111131019-94
11Fleet and Ewshot 3500211001258014618-121
12Yateley 3501125003418014623-171
3 Oct 2020Romsey 32 - 1Weymouth
10 Oct 2020Tadley3 - 5Romsey 3
17 Oct 2020Romsey 35 - 2Yateley 3
24 Oct 2020Trojans 54 - 1Romsey 3
31 Oct 2020Camberley & Farnborough 32 - 3Romsey 3

Men’s 4th XI

Hampshire Division 9 North
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Andover 43100502008430013499
2Basingstoke 5210032100422007436
3Camberley & Farnborough 4210071010001107164
4Romsey 4301011101531116424
5Fleet and Ewshot 53110210010511126-44
6Alton 5200124100701019453
7Basingstoke 63011470101102158-32
8Alton 630011401156012610-41
9Aldershot and Farnham 6300231100117003418-140
3 Oct 2020Fleet and Ewshot 52 - 1Romsey 4
10 Oct 2020Romsey 41 - 1Basingstoke 6
17 Oct 2020Alton 61 - 4Romsey 4

Ladies’ 1st XI

Hampshire Premier Division
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Portsmouth53001742001225002962315
2Wimborne Wayfarers52108420031410115613
3Basingstoke 2511110620030311136710
4Bournemouth 2510132201633029549
5Yateley5200531025630210919
6Trojans 3400102201852028716
7Winchester 25102241013320357-26
8Havant 25102230114511368-24
9Alton51003201349113711-44
10Andover510122012210113412-84
11Romsey41022900102103211-93
12Fleet and Ewshot5012510002113014623-171
26 Sep 2020Romsey0 - 1Yateley
3 Oct 2020Bournemouth 22 - 0Romsey
10 Oct 2020Romsey2 - 0Andover
31 Oct 2020Romsey0 - 8Portsmouth

Ladies’ 2nd XI

Hampshire Division 2
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Basingstoke 45201532004140194512
2Eastleigh4110732001223101951410
3Trojans 451116620082311148610
4Havant 4530011301124311137610
5Poole410186200116301191279
6Petersfield5100421219122211314-18
7Wimborne Wayfarers 25120640020312267-15
8Yateley 25111550112412279-25
9Waterside5002515111651131120-94
10Havant 3502033012411032714-73
11New Forest 2500331210167104919-103
12Romsey 250022501238014513-81
26 Sep 2020Yateley 21 - 1Romsey 2
3 Oct 2020Romsey 20 - 2Basingstoke 4
10 Oct 2020Havant 43 - 0Romsey 2
17 Oct 2020Romsey 22 - 3Trojans 4
31 Oct 2020Petersfield4 - 2Romsey 2

Ladies’ 3rd XI

Hampshire Division 4
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Alton 253002222001115003333015
2Salisbury 45300130101334011631312
3Fareham 35300123101674011810812
4West Meon530175001013027619
5Basingstoke 5610133202516303819-119
6Aldershot and Farnham 4501235200632129817
6Chichester 4500205210932129817
8Southampton 451012310269203812-46
9Hamble 2500251320143203916-76
10Isle of Wight 2510122012110113312-94
11Petersfield 26012410012412024822-142
12Romsey 350113600328014514-91
26 Sep 2020Romsey 30 - 3Southampton 4
3 Oct 2020Salisbury 43 - 0Romsey 3
10 Oct 2020Romsey 33 - 3Petersfield 2
17 Oct 2020West Meon2 - 1Romsey 3
31 Oct 2020Fareham 33 - 1Romsey 3

Ladies’ 4th XI

Hampshire Division 7
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Aldershot and Farnham 542001312001304002612512
2Fleet and Ewshot 542008420020400104612
3Portsmouth 6420070101223019279
4Southampton University 2410153200181301234196
5Wimborne Wayfarers 3410111101542026516
6Gosport Borough 24101481013120279-26
7Portsmouth 5410116002312103418-143
8Southampton University 34101320021310345-10
9Hamble 3400101003018004019-190
10Romsey 4400332200114004426-220
3 Oct 2020Romsey 41 - 4Wimborne Wayfarers 3
10 Oct 2020Gosport Borough 24 - 1Romsey 4
17 Oct 2020Romsey 41 - 16Southampton University 2
31 Oct 2020Romsey 41 - 2Portsmouth 6