Results

Up-to-date club results are detailed below.

Click on a team in the list to scroll the team’s results into view.

Members can use the Teamo app to keep up-to-date with team results and club events.


Men’s 1st XI

Hampshire Division 2
# Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Romsey 1321010377
2Winchester 332109277
3Chichester 3321012667
4Poole 132108267
5Trojans 33111121024
6Bournemouth 3210145-13
7Haslemere 2310246-23
8Havant 43102611-53
9Isle of Wight 13102513-83
10Hamble 23021911-22
11Alton 1301238-51
12Southampton Univ 2200227-50
28 Sep 2019Isle of Wight 11 - 4Romsey 1
5 Oct 2019Romsey 11 - 1Winchester 3
12 Oct 2019Alton 11 - 5Romsey 1

Men’s 2nd XI

Hampshire Division 4
# Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Andover 243102561910
2Chichester [4] Friars3300183159
3Trojans 44211161067
4New Forest 132107347
5Fareham 54121710-35
6Romsey 23111612-64
7Wimborne Wayfarers 23102121203
8Bournemouth 4210145-13
9Basingstoke 34031911-23
10Southampton Univ 32011410-61
11Yateley 24013617-111
12Haslemere 44013520-151
28 Sep 2019Romsey 21 - 9Andover 2
5 Oct 2019Basingstoke 33 - 3Romsey 2
12 Oct 2019Romsey 22 - 0Yateley 2

Men’s 3rd XI

Hampshire Division 6
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Alton 3320012110040300161159
2Trojans 531011261004220116886
3Poole 23101861004020112666
4Alton 230102211010512012755
5Andover 3311085010111209635
6Camberley & Farnborough 33100930113611112934
7Romsey 33110320011611148-44
8Yateley 33001041015510259-43
9Eastleigh300124002013003217-150
10Gosport 2300104002518003522-170
28 Sep 2019Alton 36 - 1Romsey 3
5 Oct 2019Romsey 31 - 1Andover 3
12 Oct 2019Romsey 32 - 1Yateley 3

Men’s 4th XI

Hampshire Division 9 South
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Lavant4200201101393012310139
2Hamble 4320014210065300207139
3Gillingham 3310032101312201614-86
4New Forest 2200000110521105234
5Portsmouth 5220011100000200111103
6Poole 330011310110210211563
7Swanage and Wareham 2310176001231029903
8Trojans 631001310020171021318-53
9Salisbury 52010220011301135-21
10Romsey 42001120012600238-50
11Poole Dolphins3002013001113003126-250
28 Sep 2019Romsey 41 - 2Gillingham 3
5 Oct 2019Hamble 46 - 2Romsey 4

Ladies’ 1st XI

Hampshire Premier Division
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Basingstoke 24100203001724001921712
2Andover42019210041301133109
3New Forest4101742007230114689
4Portsmouth310031200603009189
5Fleet and Ewshot42001310021720214866
6Trojans 33200910011520110646
7Bournemouth 24002172007220289-16
8Blandford and Sturminster Newton40101110249112510-54
9Romsey400211011021112311-84
10Havant 2410251000117103617-113
11Bournemouth 340021400219004213-110
12Southampton 2400211200228004320-170
28 Sep 2019Romsey0 - 6Basingstoke 2
5 Oct 2019Blandford and Sturminster Newton1 - 1Romsey
12 Oct 2019Romsey1 - 4New Forest
19 Oct 2019Bournemouth 30 - 1Romsey

Ladies’ 2nd XI

Hampshire Division 2
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1New Forest 24200722001314002031712
2Haslemere 2420063200105400168812
3Romsey 24101232009030111389
4Basingstoke 4410030201633019369
5Portsmouth 242008510166301141139
6Havant 4420185001142029906
7Waterside300259100401029903
8Southampton University3100210025810279-23
9Trojans 440023810124103512-73
10Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2410241400104103418-143
11Gosport Borough40021600226004312-90
12Wimborne Wayfarers 240010400328004212-100
28 Sep 2019Havant 40 - 4Romsey 2
5 Oct 2019Romsey 20 - 2Basingstoke 4
12 Oct 2019Blandford and Sturminster Newton 20 - 5Romsey 2
19 Oct 2019Romsey 22 - 1Wimborne Wayfarers 2

Ladies’ 3rd XI

Hampshire Division 4
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1West Meon3100402008430012489
2Swanage and Wareham320012001011210131127
3Fleet and Ewshot 230101120010221011387
4Haslemere 3320081001132019456
5Southampton 4420185001032028806
6Portsmouth 3310144100312017523
7Romsey 33101450010310248-43
8Aldershot and Farnham 43001131012510238-53
9Bournemouth 5310021002112102313-103
10Winchester 4210031001021013300
11Isle of Wight 230012600235003511-60
12Petersfield 230010200208003010-100
28 Sep 2019Romsey 32 - 0Winchester 4
5 Oct 2019Southampton 43 - 0Romsey 3
12 Oct 2019Romsey 32 - 5West Meon

Ladies’ 4th XI

Hampshire Division 7
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Isle of Wight 321007010061200131126
2Poole 221003010070200100106
3Fleet and Ewshot 4210051100302008176
4Aldershot and Farnham 5210041001031014403
5Basingstoke 72001161004010156-13
6Fleet and Ewshot 51000000011500115-40
7Romsey 42001040011400218-70
8Portsmouth 520010300107002010-100
9Trojans 600000000000000000-3
10Hamble 31001070000000107-7-3
5 Oct 2019Romsey 40 - 4Basingstoke 7
12 Oct 2019Aldershot and Farnham 54 - 1Romsey 4

Boys Under 16s

Wessex Under 16 Division 2
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Basingstoke Under 1610000010010310010373
2Andover Under 16110080000001008083
3Camberley & Farnborough Under 16110040000001004043
4Portsmouth Under 16100000100101001013
4Romsey Under 16110010000001001013
6Aldershot and Farnham Under 16000000000000000000
6Southampton Under 16100131000000001310-70
6Winchester Under 16 (2)000000000000000000
6Woking Under 16000000000000000000
7Fleet and Ewshot Under 161000000010100101-10
7New Forest Under 161001010000000101-10
9Yateley Under 161000000010400104-40
10Alton Under 161000000010800108-80
29 Sep 2019Romsey Under 161 - 0Fleet and Ewshot Under 16

Boys Under 14s

Wessex Under 14 Division 2 South
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Romsey Under 14301033200162210195147
2Bournemouth Under 14220016000000200160166
3Hamble Under 143101441008020112486
4New Forest Under 143100800112311110374
5Portsmouth Under 14300000111714111714-74
6Winchester Under 14 (2)300118101310102418-143
7Salisbury Under 142011450000001145-11
8Southampton Under 14300211600108003124-230
22 Sep 2019Southampton Under 141 - 8Romsey Under 14
6 Oct 2019Romsey Under 143 - 3Portsmouth Under 14
13 Oct 2019Winchester Under 14 (2)1 - 8Romsey Under 14

Boys Under 12s

Wessex Under 12 Division 2 West
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Salisbury Under 12320016010031300191189
2Bournemouth Under 12320010110091300192179
3New Forest Under 12210040100322007256
4Romsey Under 12210199000001019903
5Southampton Under 12300123002110003313-100
6Andover Under 12300113002016003119-180
7Trojans Under 12 (2)200000002012002012-120
29 Sep 2019Romsey Under 121 - 9Bournemouth Under 12
13 Oct 2019Romsey Under 128 - 0Andover Under 12

Girls Under 18s

Hampshire Under 18 Division 1
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Romsey Under 18110080000001008083
2Aldershot and Farnham Under 18000000000000000000
2Alton Under 18000000000000000000
2Bournemouth Under 18000000000000000000
2Winchester Under 181000000010800108-80
6 Oct 2019Romsey Under 188 - 0Winchester Under 18

Girls Under 16s

Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 South
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1New Forest Under 16110080000001008083
2Havant Under 16110041000001004133
3Isle of Wight Under 16101011000000101101
3Romsey Under 16100000010110101101
5Southampton Under 161000000011400114-30
6Gosport Borough Under 161000000010800108-80
29 Sep 2019Isle of Wight Under 161 - 1Romsey Under 16

Girls Under 14s

Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 South
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Havant Under 1421005210080200132116
2Isle of Wight Under 1420000011010211010284
3Salisbury Under 14100000100311003123
4New Forest Under 14 (2)110032000001003213
4Trojans Under 14 (2)210040001011014133
5Romsey Under 142100100012510135-23
7Southampton Under 142010220012301145-11
8Winchester Under 14 (2)2001130010400217-60
9Portsmouth Under 14200201600000002016-160
6 Oct 2019Havant Under 145 - 2Romsey Under 14
13 Oct 2019Romsey Under 141 - 0Trojans Under 14 (2)

Girls Under 12s

Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 South
# Team P Home Away W D L F A GD Pts
W D L F A W D L F A
1Chichester Under 12110081000001008173
2Salisbury Under 12 (2)100000100701007073
3Havant Under 12100000100401004043
4Gosport Borough Under 12110042000001004223
5Southampton Under 12100000010110101101
5Trojans Under 12 (2)101011000000101101
7Andover Under 12 (2)1000000012400124-20
8New Forest Under 121000000011800118-70
9Romsey Under 121001040000000104-40
10Winchester Under 12 (2)1001070000000107-70
29 Sep 2019Romsey Under 120 - 4Havant Under 12